BEST DIRECTOR
La Belle Époque − Nicolas Bedos
By the Grace of God − François Ozon
The Specials − Eric Toledano and Olivier Nakache
An Officer and a Spy − Roman Polanski
Les Misérables − Ladj Ly
Portrait of a Lady on Fire − Céline Sciamma
Oh Mercy! − Arnaud Desplechin
BEST ACTRESS
Anaïs Demoustier − Alice and the Mayor
Eva Green − Proxima
Adele Haenel − Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Noémie Merlant − Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Doria Tillier − La Belle Époque
Karin Viard − Chanson douce
Chiara Mastroianni − On a Magical Night
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Fanny Ardant − La Belle Époque
Josiane Balasko − By the Grace of God
Laure Calamy − Only the Animals
Sara Forestier − Oh Mercy!
Hélène Vincent − The Specials
MOST PROMISING ACTRESS
Lyna Khoudri – Papicha
Luàna Bajrami − Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Céleste Brunnquell − Les Éblouis
Nina Meurisse − Camille
Mame Bineta Sané − Atlantics
BEST ADAPTATION
Adults in the Room − Costa-Gavras
An Officer and a Spy − Roman Polanski and Robert Harris
I Lost My Body − Jérémy Clapin et Guillaume Laurant
Oh Mercy! − Arnaud Desplechin and Léa Mysius
Only the Animals − Dominik Moll and Gilles Marchand
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
La Belle Époque − Nicolas Bolduc
An Officer and a Spy − Pawel Edelman
Les Misérables − Julien Poupard
Portrait of a Lady on Fire − Claire Mathon
Oh Mercy! − Irina Lubtchansky
BEST SOUND
La Belle Époque − Rémi Daru, Séverin Favriau and Jean-Paul Hurier
The Wolf’s Call − Nicolas Cantin, Thomas Desjonquères, Raphaëll Mouterde, Olivier Goinard and Randy Thom
An Officer and a Spy − Lucien Balibar, Aymeric Devoldère, Cyril Holtz and Niels Barletta
Les Misérables − Arnaud Lavaleix, Jérôme Gonthier and Marco Casanova
Portrait of a Lady on Fire − Julien Sicart, Valérie de Loof and Daniel Sobrino
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
An Officer and a Spy − Pascaline Chavanne
La Belle Époque − Emmanuelle Youchnovski
Edmond − Thierry Delettre
Joan of Arc − Alexandra Charles
Portrait of a Lady on Fire − Dorothée Guiraud
BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM
68, mon Père − Samuel Bigiaoui
La Cordillère des songes − Patricio Guzmán
Lourdes − Thierry Demaizière and Alban Teurlai
M − Yolande Zauberman
Wonder boy Olivier Rousteing, né sous X − Anissa Bonnefont
BEST FOREIGN FILM
Pain and Glory (Spain) – Directed by Pedro Almodóvar
Young Ahmed (Belgium) – Directed by Luc Dardenne and Jean-Pierre Dardenne
Joker (United States) – Directed by Todd Phillips
Lola (Belgium/France) – Directed by Laurent Micheli
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (United States) – Directed by Quentin Tarantino
Parasite (South Korea) – Directed by Bong Joon-ho
The Traitor (Italy/France/Germany/Brazil) – Directed by Marco Bellocchio